Saturday, September 4, 2010

I'm tryin' to figure it out.

So I'm playin' with the camera on my new iphone - the resolution is much better and lots faster even though you can't tell from this picture. I can't figure out how to increase the picture size. This one got blurry when I tried to get it big enough to post here, and that's not very big.... hmmm. Gotta figure this out.

In the meantime, i think I have figured out Miss Kittys problem. She felt neglected. Apparently. So I've been lovin' on her big time, which is kinda nice and snuggly since the weather just dropped about 30 degrees here and it's almost actually cold! But she seems to have been much quieter since I started this new daily attention... we shall see... One of her favorite things to do is curl up and rest her head on my shoulder :) - i end up covered in white cat fuzz, but I'll try anything before I resort to gettin' another kitty just for her company. Just sayin'.

In the meantime.. I've spent my day doing' wicked arm workouts - doing this ::laughing:: try it and see - it's kinda fun :) - and talkin' on Skype to the "boys" in Chile - in between electrical outages.

I am blessed.

1 comment:

Kath said...

Glad to hear kitty's mellowed out! And hey, what's a little cat hair if it gets you peace & quiet, right?

And don;t you just wanna rub that round little head!